国产偷拍视频

Menu

  PRESS RELEASE

DECEMBER 2019

SJR State law enforcement and corrections cadets recognized

.  From left: Liam Stack, Aaron Houser, instrictor/coordinator John Donlon, and Nigal Burchelr
: SJR State criminal justice instructor/coordinator John Donlon presents the Medallion Award for highest overall achievement in the corrections program to Clay County resident Chase Courtney.
SJR State Law Enforcement Academy cadets, from left to right, Anthony Cuthbert and Kathryn Gordon from Flagler County, and Allyssa Narciso from St. Johns County were sworn in to the Flagler County Sheriff’s Office by Sheriff Rick Staly
corrections cadets A. Ward, T. Van Dyke, L. Welty, S. Ficke, C. Courtney, and 
	Calvester Davis (Instructor/Coordinator)
law enforcement cadets Kneeling with Flag: A. Houser; First Row, L - R: D. Jarousse (Class Leader), S. Fultz (Squad Leader), C. Cruzpeña, K. Gordon (Scribe), A. Narsico, R. Cassidy, J. Hinton, A. Cuthbert (Guidon), John Donlon (Instructor/Coordinator); 2nd Row, L - R: J. Crawford (Squad Leader), M. Ofsanik, C. Prescott, L. Stack, L. Burke, R. Forrest, K. Rubright; Back Row, L - R: J. Gregos (Squad Leader), M. Reddington, N. Burchell, P. Davis, A. Canaan, M. James

St. Johns River State College Criminal Justice Academy cadets were recently recognized during a graduation ceremony. Cadets representing Clay, Putnam, St. Johns, Duval and other counties received their certificates of completion for the Florida Law Enforcement Academy and Florida Corrections Officer Academy basic recruit programs.

国产偷拍视频Acquisitions Logistics Division Chief for the U.S. Special Operations Command at MacDill Air Force Base Spencer Baker addressed the graduates as the keynote speaker, highlighting the honorable growth step the graduates have taken in their lives.

国产偷拍视频Special recognition in the basic law enforcement class went to St. Johns County residents Liam Stack for highest academic achievement, Aaron Houser for highest marksmanship achievement, and Nigal Burchell received the Medallion Award for highest overall achievement.

Special recognition in the corrections class went to Clay County resident Chase Courtney, who also received the Medallion Award for highest overall achievement.

国产偷拍视频Law enforcement basic recruit graduates from Clay County: Clayton Cruzpena and Karl Rubright.

Law enforcement basic recruit graduates from Putnam County: Jacob Hinton, Mark Ofsanik and Clayton Prescott.

国产偷拍视频Law enforcement basic recruit graduates from St. Johns County: Burchell, Lyle Burke, Judson Crawford, Parker Davis, Joseph Gregos, Houser, Danielle Jarousse, Allyssa Narciso, Michael Reddington and Stack.

Law enforcement basic recruit graduates from other counties: Robert Forrest and Sydney Fultz (Duval), and Anthony Cuthbert and Kathryn Gordon (Flagler).

国产偷拍视频Corrections basic recruit graduate from Clay County: Courtney

Crossover to corrections basic recruit graduate from Putnam County: Artavious Ward

Crossover to corrections basic recruit graduate from St. Johns County: Troy Van Dyke and Laura Welty

Crossover to corrections basic recruit graduate from Duval County: Stephen Ficke

The ceremony was held at the Thrasher-Horne Center, which is owned and operated by SJR State College and is located on the Orange Park campus.

The criminal justice certificate programs provide job-related training to prepare cadets for entry-level employment in their career field. Cadets who complete the certificate program will be eligible to take the state certification exam and transfer credit hours to earn SJR State’s associate in science degree in criminal justice technology. The program is located on the St. Augustine Campus.

For more information about SJR State’s criminal justice programs, call (904) 808-7490 or visit, drivecongress.com.






PHOTO CAPTIONS:
During the graduation ceremony, SJR State criminal justice instructor/coordinator John Donlon recognized three law enforcement cadets from St. Johns County for special achievement. From left: Liam Stack, highest academic achievement; Aaron Houser, highest marksmanship achievement; Donlon; and Nigal Burchell, highest overall achievement.

SJR State criminal justice instructor/coordinator John Donlon presents the Medallion Award for highest overall achievement in the corrections program to Clay County resident Chase Courtney.

After the graduation ceremony, SJR State Law Enforcement Academy cadets, from left to right, Anthony Cuthbert and Kathryn Gordon from Flagler County, and Allyssa Narciso from St. Johns County were sworn in to the Flagler County Sheriff’s Office by Sheriff Rick Staly.
Cadet Judson Crawford, not pictured, will begin working with St. Johns County Sheriff’s Office.

Corrections class - L - R: A. Ward, T. Van Dyke, L. Welty, S. Ficke, C. Courtney, and Calvester Davis (Instructor/Coordinator)

Law Enforcement class - Kneeling with Flag: A. Houser; First Row, L - R: D. Jarousse (Class Leader), S. Fultz (Squad Leader), C. Cruzpeña, K. Gordon (Scribe), A. Narsico, R. Cassidy, J. Hinton, A. Cuthbert (Guidon), John Donlon (Instructor/Coordinator); 2nd Row, L - R: J. Crawford (Squad Leader), M. Ofsanik, C. Prescott, L. Stack, L. Burke, R. Forrest, K. Rubright; Back Row, L - R: J. Gregos (Squad Leader), M. Reddington, N. Burchell, P. Davis, A. Canaan, M. James

 

 

MEDIA CONTACT:
Susan Kessler
Director of Public Relations and Publications
(386) 312-4020